Saturday, 24 February 2018

#damaru golf PGM 2018 CALENDER OF EVENTS

#DAMARU GOLF

U


#LALI.ELITE.GOLF  THE THE  THINKING GOLFER.----------



PGM TOUR ANNOUNCEMENT
         
TO:  All PGM Tour Card Holders and ADT Players
FROM: Nik Mustapha, General Manager PGM TOUR
DATE:  9 February 2018

Due to unforeseen circumstances, the Board of PGM had decided on the following changes to the 2018 PGM Tour Calendar :-

1.   PGM PERAK CHAMPIONSHIP (ADT) scheduled for 28 Feb. to 3rd March 2018 and to be played at Damai Laut Golf & Country Club,Perak is now CANCELLED.

Instead, we will be having a CLOSED event on the same dates, from 28 February to 3rdMarch 2018.This CLOSED event will be held at the Palm Resort Golf & Country Club, Johor. It  will now be called PGM JOHOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIP.

2.   The PGM JOHOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIP scheduled for 4th to 7th April 2018, also to be played at Palm Resort Golf & Country Club, Johor, will now be upgraded to an ADT event. It will be renamed the PGM JOHOR CHAMPIONSHIP (ADT).

Players are to take note of the above changes. Please circulate this notice as widely as possible and notify your friends and colleagues accordingly.

Calendar of Events 2018 (Updated 9th Feb 2018)#DAMARU GOLF

Wednesday, 24 January 2018

PGM Darulaman Championship 2018 (ADT) - Round 1 Draw #DamarU Golf








42 PARTICIPANTS
PGM DARULAMAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 #Damru Golf
Darulaman Golf & Country Club
(24th - 27th Jan 2018)
Order of Play (Draw)
ROUND 1
GroupTimeTeeName
1
1
Lownaphum NAVISTHRIRA (THA)
Sheikh Abdul Razak (A)
2
1
Henry ONG (MAS)
Chonlatit CHUENBOONNGAM (THA)
Muhammad Adam SHAFIQ (MAS)
3
1
Donlaphatchai NIYOMCHON (THA)
Fadzlan FARUK (MAS)
Hidenori YAMANA (JPN)
4
1
Erwan VIEILLEDENT (FRA)
Muhammad AZRY (MAS)
Andrew PARK (USA)
5
1
Thanpisit OMSIN (THA)
S. Siva Chandhran (MAS)
Johnson POH (SGP)
6
1
Brett MUNSON (USA)
R. Nachimuthu (MAS)
Jaturon DUANGPHAICHOOM (THA)
7
1
Nitithorn THIPPONG (THA)
Daeng Abdul Rahman (MAS)
Hyukchul SHIN (KOR)
8
1
Kwanchai TANNIN (THA)
Leunkwang KIM (MAS)
Joshua HAN (USA)
9
1
Chaiphat KOONMARK (THA)
Jonathan WONG (MAS)
Billie PAY (SGP)
1
Tawit POLTHAI (THA)
Johnny TAN (MAS)
Pisitchai THIPPONG (THA)
1
Norazle IDRIS (MAS)
Vikkash BABU (SGP)
Syahiran Syakir SOBRI (A)
GroupTimeTeeName
Sajawat SRIPRASIT (THA)
CHAN Tuck-soon (A) (MAS)
Ahmad Uzair SAAD (MAS)
Reagan PNG (SGP)
HUI Yong Sherng (MAS)
S. Murthy (MAS)
Ratchapol JANTAVARA (THA)
Keegan KAM (MAS)
Oskar ARVIDSSON (SWE)
LOW Khai Jei (MAS)
Sorachut HANSAPIBAN (THA)
Nirun SAE-UENG (THA)
Sukree OTHMAN (MAS)
Danny MASRIN (INA)
John CATLIN (USA)
Wilson CHOO (MAS)
Nattawat SUVAJANAKORN (THA)
Shaifubari MUDA (MAS)
George GANDRANATA (INA)
KHOR Kheng Hwai (MAS)
Blake SNYDER (USA)
Rizal AMIN (MAS)
Jesse YAP (SGP)
Seungjae MAENG (USA)
Kalana IBRAHIM (MAS)
Somsak KAOPRATUM (THA)
Justin DE LOS SANTOS (USA)
LAM Kong Loong (MAS)
Muhammad Syakir ADLI AZMI (MAS)
Puk PRADITTAN (THA)
Muhammad Talha LOKMAN (MAS)
Takanari IWAMA (JPN)
GroupTimeTeeName
1
Poom PATTAROPONG (THA)
Muhammad Afif FATHI (A) (MAS)
Peter LANSBURGH (USA)
1
Solomon Emilio ROSIDIN (MAS)
Shinichi MIZUNO (JPN)
Muhammad Danial FAIDZ (MAS)
1
Kurt KITAYAMA (USA)
Mohd Iylia JAMIL (MAS)
Itthipat BURANATANYARAT (THA)
1
Oscar ZETTERWALL (SWE)
Hans JAMIL (MAS)
Dino A. GIACOMAZZI (USA)
1
Poosit SUPUPRAMAI (THA)
Kemarol BAHARIN (MAS)
KOH Deng Shan (SGP)
1
Kasidit LEPKURTE (THA)
Airil Rizman ZAHARI (MAS)
Steve LEWTON (ENG)
1
Pijit PETCHKASEM (THA)
M. Sasidaran (MAS)
Go SUZUKI (JPN)
1
Joshua SHOU (SGP)
Brandon LAU Ka Kin (MAS)
Joungwhan PARK (KOR)
1
Mukhtar ALWI (MAS)
Masaru TANI (JPN)
Annop TANGKAMOLPRASERT (THA)
1
Mohammed Fakhrul AKMAL (MAS)
Takuya SAITO (JPN)
Adrian TEO (MAS)
GroupTimeTeeName
Ahmad Zahir ABD GHANI (MAS)
Pitipat PITIMANA-AREE (THA)
M Muhazim BAKHTIAR (MAS)
Tawan PHONGPHUN (THA)
Zen DHARMARATNE (MAS)
Yutaka ARAKI (JPN)
Taewon SHIN (KOR)
Mohd. Farid ABDUL RASHID (MAS)
Atthaphon SRIBOONKAEW (THA)
Greg MOSS (USA)
Zurie HARUN (MAS)
Thepbodin AMARANAN (THA)
Shohei HASEGAWA (JPN)
Mohammad WAFIYUDDIN (MAS)
Chanat SAKULPOLPHAISAN (THA)
Kenneth DE SILVA (MAS)
Lee SONG (KOR)
Kiishaan THARMALINGAM (MAS)
Irfan YUSOFF (MAS)
Takashi OKUDA (JPN)
Kenneth TOBUSE (MAS)
Amir NAZRIN (MAS)
Jesse SCHUTTE (USA)
Shawn LIEW (MAS)
Naomi OHTA (JPN)
Mohamad Azman BASHARUDIN (MAS)
Dylan JACKSON (USA)
Supakrit RATTANAKAMPHOL (THA)
Irfan HARRAZ (A)
Koki ISHIHARA (JPN)