Friday, 28 February 2014

LPGA-DAMARU-GOLF: HSBC 2014 Women’s Champions @ Sentosa

LPGA-DAMARU-GOLF: HSBC 2014 Women’s Champions @ Sentosa: by DAMARU GOLF GOLF IS A SIMPLE  ART NOT COMPLICATED ROCKET SCIENCE HSBC LEADER BOARD  @SENTOSA SINGAPORE  AFTER DAY 2  HSBC  WOM...

Wednesday, 26 February 2014

PGM SIME HARVARD CHAMPION SHIP AT SWISS GARDEN ADT EVENT


SPINNING MIND GIVES  A SPINNING BODY, SPINNING BODY GIVES  SPINNING MIND ,SUCH MEN  WILL NOT DELIVER  their  BEST AT GOLF  lali.elite.golf
KEEP CALM UNDER ALL CONDITIONS STAY SOLID IN MIND AND BODY

day  4 as expected  Thai  -Wisut Artjanawat  takes the win easily Malaysia Naichi a self taught golfer who play with a feel not with pre practice methods had an impressive   final round  of 64 - Naichi lost by one stroke  - All by instincts using inborn talent.


http://damaru-golf.blogspot.com/
Nachimuthu s natural hit- note the lighter mind
http://www.damaru.info/
wisut  Champion


day one leader Malcom dropped to 6 the place
professional golfers did  well in this tournament
http://www.damaru.info/
ChanShih-Chang


DAY  3  even better scoring  at  PGM SIME HARVARD CHAMPION SHIP AT SWISS GARDEN  ADT EVENT 
http://www.damaru.info/
wisut will be better tomorrow likely
http://www.damaru.info/malaysian-professional-golf.html
Chan  Shih   Chan




Wisut in  convincing lead  moving to day 4 with a two stroke lead over Malaysia Nicholus Pua who is form








http://www.damaru.info/malaysian-professional-golf.html
Park Jin woo at his best on day 3 ZEN GETTING TO  form too
Azman  is yet to stabilise He can do better
http://www.damaru.info/malaysian-professional-golf.html
finaly in form_NicholasPua

http://www.damaru.info/malaysian-professional-golf.html
ever green-self taught Nachimuthu
PGM Sime Darby Harvard Championship at Harvard Golf & Country Club in Sungai Petani, Kedah today.  27-2-14
Indeed  professional golf witnessed on day 2 @ PGM Harvard ADT event with cut of at even par score. Indeed  professional scoring...
Day two honour  goes to  Thai  Wisut Artjanawat  for his blistering 7 under par,  with 2 strokes below the  three  are brushing each  other----Malaysia Zuri, Dren and Yuki.  
TAKE A LOOK HOW THE PROS  FARED LIKE PROS
WLSUT  ARTIN  IN THE LEAD
CUT OF AT EVEN PAR ROBERTO OF US CREEPING IN LAST
MORE WHO MISSED THE CUT DESPTE GOOD SCORING

  EVEN MORE WHO MISSED THE CUT


SURPRISINGLY  4 ARE    DSQ ? HEY WHAT WENT WRONG?   TWO MALAYSIAN S????




Professional scoring in professional adt  PGM event at swiss garden.  -6 is a good score in any standards
He is leading by one stroke over  Malaysia’s Zurie HarunDarren Tan of Australia and Japan’s Yuki Usami.
A full house event with exciting Golf the kind PGM needs to advance.



Malcolm Kkocinski all the way from sweden get -6





Monday, 24 February 2014

professional golf malaysia: tiger did not Chang swing---you have it - then...

professional golf malaysia: tiger did not Chang swing---you have it - then...: IF   you have it then make use of it  some can hit targets some cannot Tiger once  said to damaru  change in the golf  swing or  the hit...

tiger did not Chang swing---you have it - then use it

some can hit targets some cannot

Tiger once  said to damaru  change in the golf  swing or  the hit is part and parcel  of maturity of  the body and mind  and not a result of  intentional  change.

He   said to another  it is stupid  to change  any thing  that brought  me to this stage of- world number one-.


Thursday, 20 February 2014

Maybank 2014 trial to pick 4 At KLGC -a Close fight

http://www.damaru.info/malaysia.html
Malaysia open golf -maybank 2014 
Preparation for the national Golfing event 2014 Maybank Malaysian Open
That was keen contest -indicating all[layers are of the same skills  but diffre in short game by a fraction that get magnified over  18 holes and then 36 holes and then to  72 holes. Collecting  Strokes -On a four day game with wide margins.


 KEMAROL Baharin  s 143  -ONE UNDER PAR  -made  him the winner of this trials for  Maybank Malaysian Open 2014  held in the west course of KLGC ON  19 THE 20 OF FEB 2014. Closely behind were  with 147: Ben Leong 76-71, Wilson Choo 75-72, Kenneth De Silva 73-74; Behind them were   149: Tommy Chin 74-75, Mohd Amli Mohiyadee 73-76; 150: Zen Dharmaratne 75-75; 

Wednesday, 19 February 2014

Asian Tour ranking 2013

following the King's Cup Golf Hua Hin

PosPlayerPlayedEarnings (US$)
1Kiradech APHIBARNRAT (THA)121,127,855
2Scott HEND (AUS)17597,900
3Anirban LAHIRI (IND)21517,030
4Siddikur RAHMAN (BAN)21495,467
5Gaganjeet BHULLAR (IND)16479,978
6LIANG Wen-chong (CHN)9398,798
7Prayad MARKSAENG (THA)10364,339
8Prom MEESAWAT (THA)16346,740
9BAEK Seuk-hyun (KOR)20344,306
10Shiv KAPUR (IND)15289,871
11Thongchai JAIDEE (THA)11280,297
12Chapchai NIRAT (THA)21272,339
13Angelo QUE (PHI)21266,471
14Wade ORMSBY (AUS)15250,184
15Rikard KARLBERG (SWE)12247,747
16S.S.P CHOWRASIA (IND)14208,581
17Jyoti RANDHAWA (IND)16196,868
18KIM Gi-whan (KOR)20186,115
19Berry HENSON (USA)19180,451
20Thaworn WIRATCHANT (THA)16171,637
21Chawalit PLAPHOL (THA)21161,922
22Pariya JUNHASAVASDIKUL (THA)22153,684
23Antonio LASCUNA (PHI)18141,720
24Arnond VONGVANIJ (THA)20141,614
25Jason KNUTZON (USA)16136,467
26Daisuke KATAOKA (JPN)13134,317
27Joonas GRANBERG (FIN)13128,357
28Mithun PERERA (SRI)20116,975
29Rahil GANGJEE (IND)16112,220
30Jazz JANEWATTANANOND (THA)16111,812
31Adilson Da SILVA (BRA)15111,242
32Richard T. LEE (CAN)12110,762
33Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL (THA)21109,724
34Mardan MAMAT (SIN)22107,432
35Scott BARR (AUS)20107,152
36Nicholas FUNG (MAS)12105,200
37Javi COLOMO (ESP)18103,161
38Carlos PIGEM (ESP)16101,907
39Unho PARK (AUS)19100,801
40Jbe KRUGER (RSA)10100,504
41Rashid KHAN (IND)598,966
42Sam CYR (USA)1297,271
43Panuphol PITTAYARAT (THA)2296,884
44Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL (THA)2094,304
45Gunn CHAROENKUL (THA)2193,447
46MO Joong kyung (KOR)1491,882
47LIN Wen-tang (TPE)1289,638
48Andrew DODT (AUS)989,393
49Matthew STIEGER (AUS)1588,128
50Boonchu RUANGKIT (THA)1487,022
51Bryce EASTON (RSA)586,159
52Chiragh KUMAR (IND)1282,515
53Himmat RAI (IND)2381,997
54Elmer SALVADOR (PHI)1879,430
55Kieran PRATT (AUS)1579,129
56Chan KIM (USA)1077,391
57LEE Sung (KOR)1977,326
58Steve LEWTON (ENG)1676,261
59Adam GROOM (AUS)1675,295
60Jake HIGGINBOTTOM (AUS)1770,963
61Darren BECK (AUS)1868,702
62Jeev Milkha SINGH (IND)868,220
63Jaakko MAKITALO (FIN)1766,449
64Thitiphun CHUAYPRAKONG (THA)2166,251
65LAM Chih Bing (SIN)1866,159
66Sam BRAZEL (AUS)1663,748
67HU Mu (CHN)1161,162
68HUNG Chien-yao (TPE)1658,059
69Ryan MCCARTHY (AUS)1654,424
70David LIPSKY (USA)1254,111
71Anthony KANG (USA)1951,469
72LU Wen-teh (TPE)951,013
73Thammanoon SRIROJ (THA)1649,685
74Marcus BOTH (AUS)2046,419
75Jonathan MOORE (USA)1744,993
76WANG Jeung-hun (KOR)1644,768
77David LUTTERUS (AUS)1642,972
78Zaw MOE (MYN)2042,709
79Kwanchai TANNIN (THA)2042,661
80Sutijet KOORATANAPISAN (THA)842,483
81Pawin INGKHAPRADIT (THA)1641,770
82Chris RODGERS (ENG)1539,348
83Rory HIE (INA)939,047
84HWANG Inn-choon (KOR)1038,087
85Masanori KOBAYASHI (JPN)837,337
86HSU Mong-nan (TPE)1137,044
87KIM Seng-yong (KOR)1436,633
88Rattanon WANNASRICHAN (THA)1636,565
89CHAN Yih-shin (TPE)1935,780
90Digvijay SINGH (IND)1534,413
91Kodai ICHIHARA (JPN)1432,852
92Mars PUCAY (PHI)1232,220
93Anura ROHANA (SRI)1032,059
94Kalle SAMOOJA (FIN)1631,849
95Sattaya SUPUPRAMAI (THA)1630,839
96CHAN Shih-chang (TPE)1028,690
97Jay BAYRON (PHI)1628,535
98Abhinav LOHAN (IND)1227,812
99Danny CHIA (MAS)827,287
100Quincy QUEK (SIN)1427,175
101Thanyakon KHRONGPHA (THA)1427,020
102Sujjan SINGH (IND)1826,789
103Lionel WEBER (FRA)1225,190
104Panuwat MUENLEK (THA)1625,125
105Shankar DAS (IND)824,054
106PARK Hyun-bin (KOR)1723,314
107Miguel TABUENA (PHI)1222,617
108Elias BERTHEUSSEN (NOR)1421,613
109Ajeetesh SANDHU (IND)1517,743
110YEH Wei-tze (TPE)314,870
111David PALM (SWE)1014,310
112Atthaphon SRIBOONKAEW (THA)1313,232
113TSAI Chi-huang (TPE)1013,227
114Peter GUSTAFSSON (SWE)1112,698
115Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT (THA)512,266
116Abhijit Singh CHADHA (IND)1112,124
117Peter RICHARDSON (ENG)1212,049
118Konosuke NAKAZATO (JPN)1110,672
119Matt JAGER (AUS)1110,210
120Kunal BHASIN (AUS)49,320
121Donlaphatchai NIYOMCHON (THA)139,296
122Adam BLYTH (AUS)79,266
123LEE In-woo (KOR)88,690
124Khalin H. JOSHI (IND)48,497
125Iain STEEL (MAS)38,287
126Tim STEWART (AUS)97,630
127KOH Deng Shan (SIN)87,560
128Ben FOX (USA)137,382
129Piya SWANGARUNPORN (THA)97,004
130S. Murthy (MAS)66,697
131Vikrant CHOPRA (IND)46,084
132SUNG Mao-chang (TPE)65,791
133James BYRNE (SCO)115,752
134Chase WRIGHT (USA)105,415
135Michael TRAN (VIE)75,075
136Jakraphan PREMSIRIGORN (THA)34,925
137CHIANG Chen-chih (TWN)64,923
138Vinod KUMAR (IND)54,475
139MOON Kyong-jun (KOR)24,336
140LIN Wen-hong (TWN)94,237
141HSU Chia-Jen (TPE)74,065
142HSIEH Chi-hsien (TPE)33,980
143Wasin SRIPATTRANUSORN (THA)13,937
144Amardip MALIK (IND)43,705
145Annop TANGKAMOLPRASERT (THA)113,323
146Carl SANTOS-OCAMPO (PHI)13,225
147CHOO Tze Huang (SIN)102,877
148C. Muniyappa (IND)152,827
149Gaurav GHEI (IND)42,736
150Deepinder Singh Kullar (IND)32,520
151LAM Zhiqun (SIN)61,920
152Grant JACKSON (ENG)11,910
153LIN Kuan-po (TPE)31,675
154Borworn CHAISRI (THA)41,528
155Philip MATSSON (THA)21,310
156YEH Chang-ting (TWN)61,250
157Varut CHOMCHALAM (THA)91,154
158S. Siva Chandhran (MAS)21,130
159David GLEESON (AUS)191,100
160HUANG Tao (TWN)41,095
160Gerry NORQUIST (USA)31,095
162Purilarp EUAMMONGKOL (THA)4875
163Anthony CHOAT (AUS)1810
164Harmeet Singh KAHLON (IND)4630
165Mandeo PATHANIA (IND)3480